OUR STRUCTURE

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Tony York

President

Rhys Turton

Vice President

Chris Wyhoon

Elected Board Member

Lyn Slade

Elected Board Member

Guy Bowen

Elected Board Member

Max Watts

Elected Board Member

Kevin Smout

Special Expertise Member

Henry Steingiesser

Special Expertise Member

STAFF

Melanie Tolich

Finance and Administration Manager

Grady Powell

Executive Officer, Policy (General)

Kim Haywood

Executive Officer, Policy (Dairy; Livestock)

Shannen Barrett

Executive Officer, Policy (Bees; Education); Media and Communications Officer

Jessica Wallace

Executive Officer, Policy (Grains)

Kate Nicol

Executive Officer, Policy (Bees), Administration Officer

counsellors

General Section:

  • Lyn Slade – Albany Zone President
  • Ken Clarke – Avon Zone President
  • Sue Pike – Avon Zone Vice President
  • Frank House – Blackwood Zone President
  • Ian McDougall – Central Great Southern Zone President
  • Bob Iffla – Corrigin/Lake Grace Zone President
  • Phil Depiazzi – Harvey Zone President
  • Tony Pratico – Lower South West Zone President
  • Tim Cusack – Merredin Zone President
  • Scott Stirrat – Merredin Zone Vice President
  • Kim Simpson – Miling Zone President
  • Maitland Davey – Mortlock Zone President
  • Len Beckingham – North Eastern Zone President
  • Tim Bock – Stirling Zone President
  • John Hassell – Upper Great Southern Zone President
  • Simon Brown – Vasse Zone President

Grains Section Executive:

  • Duncan Young – President
  • Mic Fels – Senior Vice President
  • Mark Fowler – Vice President, Upper Great Southern Delegate

Livestock Section Executive:

  • David Slade – President
  • John Wallace – Senior Vice President
  • Steven McGuire – Vice President

Dairy Section Executive:

  • Michael Partridge – President
  • Ian Noakes – Senior Vice President
  • Paul Ieraci – Jr Vice President

Bees Section Executive:

  • Stephen Fewster – President
  • Michael Bellman – Senior Vice President
  • Eduard Planken – Vice President